Spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom, two-level condo offering 1,884 square feet of living space in one of Mountain Views most desirable neighborhoods. This beautiful home is just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and major commute routes. Close to outstanding high-performing award-winning public schools. Featuring soaring high ceilings with skylight and a bright, open floor plan, the home offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms on the main level, plus a private upstairs suite with one bedroom and one full bathroom. The updated kitchen features quality appliances and ample workspace and flows into a separate dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Additional features include new high-quality wide-plank flooring, recessed lighting throughout, fresh paint, new carpet on the staircase, and many other updates throughout the home. Situated in a small, well-maintained complex, the property includes one shared garage space and abundant additional parking. Low HOA fee $697. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a spacious home in a prime Mountain View location.
| MLS # | ML82055632 |
|---|---|
| Listing Type | For Sale |
| Style | Condominium |
| HOA Dues | $697 |
| Sub-Type | Resale |
| Status | Active |
| Year | 1973 |
| Days On Site | 18 |
| Listing Provided By | RE/MAX Gold Redwood Shores | Fay Farzinpour |
| Bed(s) | 3 |
|---|---|
| Bath(s) | 3 Total |
| SQ Feet | 1,884 |
| Garage | 1 |
| Story(s) | 2 |
| Zoning | R3-22 |
| Cooling | Wall Window Units |
|---|---|
| Heating | Wall Furnace |
| Heating Yes / No | Yes |
| Cooling Yes / No | Yes |
| Fireplace Yes / No | Yes |
| Roof | Other |
|---|
| Attached Garage Yes / No | No |
|---|---|
| Garage Yes / No | Yes |
| Sewer | Public Sewer |
|---|
| State | CA |
|---|---|
| County | Santa Clara |
| City | Mountain View |
| Zip Code | 94043 |
| Area | 699 Not Defined |
| Listing VS Median (in 94043) | |
Price: $1,399,000 low | high Med: $1,498,000 sqft: 1,884 low | high Med: 1,583 $ / sqft: $743 low | high Med: $951 On site: 18 low | high Med: 64.5 | |
| State | CA |
|---|---|
| County | Santa Clara |
| City | Mountain View |
| Zip Code | 94043 |
| Area | 699 Not Defined |
| Listing VS Median (in 94043) | |
Price: $1,399,000 low | high Med: $1,498,000 sqft: 1,884 low | high Med: 1,583 $ / sqft: $743 low | high Med: $951 On site: 18 low | high Med: 64.5 | |